EV procurement and charging tenders in Europe

EV procurement and charging tenders across the EU, the UK and the US — every public contract to build, supply or operate charging infrastructure, in every language.

chargetenders.com — live feed
DEUBau einer Ladeinfrastruktur mit 8 LadepunktenPro-only
IRLQualification Panel for Supply Installation an…Pro-only
GBMechanical & Electrical Framework - NI2026-08-24
IRLDLR Co Co -Single Party Framework Agreement fo…2026-08-20
DEURahmenvertrag AC- und DC-Ladeinfrastruktur2026-08-20
⚡ 7 published this week Pro sees them first →
124tenders tracked (60 days)
87open right now
15countries
Sep 01last updated
Monitoring dailyTED (EU)UK Contracts FinderUK Find a TenderSAM.gov

Closing this week

TenderDeadlineEst. value
Construction work for pipe…IRLIrelandKilkenny County Council_1185published 41d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-01closes today
GBUnited KingdomLondonEnergy Ltdpublished 13d agoUK Contracts Finder
2026-09-03closes in 2d
GBUnited KingdomMonmouthshire County Councilpublished 27d agoUK Find a Tender
2026-09-03closes in 2d305,000 GBP
Electrical equipment and a…DEUGermanyStadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbHpublished 26d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-04closes in 3d
Repair and maintenance ser…ESPSpainÀrea Metropolitana de Barcelonapublished 39d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-04closes in 3d
GBUnited KingdomTower Hamletspublished 43d agoUK Find a Tender
2026-09-04closes in 3d997,000 GBP

What is EV procurement?

EV procurement refers to the purchase and contracting of equipment, services, and infrastructure for electric vehicle charging networks. Public bodies—municipalities, transport authorities, and utilities—regularly publish tenders for chargers, installation services, and multi-year maintenance contracts. These EV charging tenders represent continuous opportunities for suppliers across the EU, UK, and US. EV infrastructure tenders range from single-site installations to large-scale network buildouts, and are published on government portals like TED (EU), UK Contracts Finder, and SAM.gov. ChargeTenders aggregates these opportunities daily, filtering for genuine EV charging contracts across all countries and languages.

How ChargeTenders works

You don't have to watch 30 government portals in 24 languages. We do — every day.

Official portalsTED (EU), UK Contracts Finder, UK Find a Tender, SAM.gov — pulled daily via their APIs
Multilingual classifierEvery notice scored for EV-charging relevance in EN/DE/FR/ES/IT/NL/PL/Nordic
Your clean feedOnly real contracts to build, supply or operate charging — with deadlines & values

Never miss a tender

Pro subscribers see every qualifying notice the moment it's published — no 7-day delay.

Every EU market + UK & US

One feed instead of a login for every national procurement portal. Language is no longer your problem.

Export & act

Full CSV of every tracked tender — buyer, country, deadline, value and the direct link to the official notice.

Signal, not noise

Our classifier throws out the thousands of unrelated notices so you only read what's worth bidding on.

tenders.csv — Pro export
titlebuyerdeadlinevalue
Bau einer Ladeinfrastruktur mit 8…Söllner Reisen GmbH…2026-09-21
Qualification Panel for Supply Ins…Bus Eireann/Irish Bu…2027-08-29
EV Charging InfrastructureUniversity of Dundee2026-10-05160,000
Manchester City Council Housing Es…Manchester City Coun…

↧ CSV  Nine fields per tender, including the direct link to the official notice.

Latest EV tenders and procurement notices

Published 7+ days ago — EV tenders UK councils and utilities publish, Ausschreibungen für Ladeinfrastruktur, appels d'offres bornes de recharge and licitaciones de puntos de recarga, from TED (EU), UK Contracts Finder and UK Find a Tender.

⚡ 7 new tenders were published in the last 7 days. Free listings appear after a 7-day delay — Pro subscribers see them immediately →
TenderDeadlineEst. value
Electrical installation wo…BELBelgiumService public de walloniepublished 7d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-1413 days left
GBUnited KingdomGlasgow City Council (as administering authority for the Strathclyde Pension Fund)published 7d agoUK Find a Tender
2026-10-1241 days left8,000,000 GBP
USAUnited StatesSTATE, DEPARTMENT OFpublished 7d agoSAM.gov (US)
2026-09-08closes in 7d
TerminalsBELBelgiumIntercommunale IDEApublished 8d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
Electric vehiclesPOLPolandRegionalne Centrum Krwiodawstwa i Krwiolecznictwa w Olsztyniepublished 8d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomCarmarthenshire County Councilpublished 8d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated5,000,000 GBP
GBUnited KingdomNHMF (NPC) LIMITEDpublished 8d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated500,000,000 GBP
Maintenance services of pu…IRLIrelandDun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Councilpublished 12d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
ChargersDEUGermanyStadtwerke Lübeck Energie GmbHpublished 12d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-1110 days left
ChargersDEUGermanyStadtwerke Bad Vilbel GmbHpublished 13d agoTED (EU)
2026-10-0736 days left
Engineering servicesCHESwitzerlandOffice fédéral des routes OFROU, Division Infrastructure routière, Filiale de Winterthourpublished 13d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-2827 days left
GBUnited KingdomLondonEnergy Ltdpublished 13d agoUK Contracts Finder
2026-09-03closes in 2d
Construction workIRLIrelandTipperary County Councilpublished 14d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomThe City of Edinburgh Councilpublished 14d agoUK Find a Tender
2026-09-1817 days left
Repair and maintenance ser…NORNorwayVestland fylkeskommunepublished 18d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-1716 days left
GBUnited KingdomUniversity of Essexpublished 18d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated
ChargersDEUGermanyNiederrheinische Verkehrsbetriebe Aktiengesellschaft NIAGpublished 20d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-1110 days left
GBUnited KingdomPlaces for Peoplepublished 20d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated
Operation of electrical in…FRAFranceSYNDICAT DEPARTEMENTAL D'ELECTRICITE SDE54published 21d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-2827 days left
Low-floor busesUKRUkraineZaporizhzhia Municipal Enterprise of City Electric Transport “Zaporizhelektrotrans”published 21d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-1413 days left
Vehicle refuelling service…BELBelgiumSecrétariat général du Conseil de l'Union européenne; Commission européenne, OIB - Office Infrastructures et Logistique à Bruxelles; EP - European Parliament - Bruxellespublished 22d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
Construction workDNKDenmarkLokaltog A/Spublished 25d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
Electrical equipment and a…DEUGermanyStadtwerke Lübeck Mobil GmbHpublished 26d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-04closes in 3d
Battery chargersESPSpainEmpresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A.published 26d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomWestminster City Councilpublished 26d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated2,400,000 GBP
GBUnited KingdomScottish Waterpublished 26d agoUK Find a Tender
2026-09-07closes in 6d12,000,000 GBP
GBUnited KingdomWestminster City Councilpublished 26d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated2,200,000 GBP
Electrical installation wo…ESPSpainEmpresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A.published 27d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
IT services: consulting, s…AUTAustriaAutobahnen- und Schnellstraßen-Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaftpublished 27d agoTED (EU)
2026-08-21closed
Battery chargersESPSpainEmpresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A.published 27d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomMonmouthshire County Councilpublished 27d agoUK Find a Tender
2026-09-03closes in 2d305,000 GBP
GBUnited KingdomMilton Keynes City Councilpublished 28d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomSouth Kesteven District Councilpublished 28d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated
Building construction workIRLIrelandHealth Service Executive (HSE)published 29d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
Software package and infor…ESPSpainBARCELONA DE SERVEIS MUNICIPALS, S.A.published 29d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomThe Wheatley Housing Group Limitedpublished 29d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomNational Highways Limitedpublished 30d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated190,000,000 GBP
GBUnited KingdomSouth Kesteven District Councilpublished 33d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated100,000 GBP
RechargersDEUGermanyHausemann und Mager GmbH & Co. KGpublished 34d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomShropshire Councilpublished 34d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated108,000,000 GBP
Construction workDEUGermanyVerkehrsbetriebe Grafschaft Hoya GmbHpublished 35d agoTED (EU)
2026-08-24closed
TerminalsFRAFranceDépartement de la Drômepublished 35d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomCardiff Councilpublished 35d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated4,500,000 GBP
ChargersDEUGermanyFS Omnibus GmbH & Co. KGpublished 36d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
Electrical power systems d…DEUGermanyStadt Bielefeld - Amt für Zentrale Leistungenpublished 39d agoTED (EU)
2026-08-25closed
Repair and maintenance ser…ESPSpainÀrea Metropolitana de Barcelonapublished 39d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-04closes in 3d
RechargersNLDNetherlandsGemeente Zwollepublished 39d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomCornwall Councilpublished 41d agoUK Find a Tender
2026-09-3029 days left92,775,519 GBP
Electronic equipmentDEUGermanyStuttgarter Straßenbahnen AGpublished 41d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
Project and design prepara…ESPSpainEmpresa Municipal de Transportes de Madrid, S.A.published 41d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated
ChargersDEUGermanyStadtwerke Lübeck Energie GmbHpublished 41d agoTED (EU)
2026-08-21closed
Construction work for pipe…IRLIrelandKilkenny County Council_1185published 41d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-01closes today
ChargersDEUGermanyVerkehrsgesellschaft Landkreis Gifhorn mbH (VLG)published 42d agoTED (EU)
2026-08-18closed
GBUnited KingdomNATIONAL GRID UK LIMITEDpublished 43d agoUK Find a Tender
No deadline stated
GBUnited KingdomTower Hamletspublished 43d agoUK Find a Tender
2026-09-04closes in 3d997,000 GBP
Road construction worksDEUGermanyStadtwerke Remscheid GmbH - Stadtwerke Remscheid Verbundpublished 46d agoTED (EU)
2026-08-19closed
Fuel-gas systemsFRAFranceRéseau GDSpublished 47d agoTED (EU)
2026-09-1413 days left
IT services: consulting, s…AUTAustriaAutobahnen- und Schnellstraßen-Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaftpublished 47d agoTED (EU)
2026-08-14closed
Electrical installation wo…BELBelgiumService public de walloniepublished 47d agoTED (EU)
2026-08-27closed
Low-floor busesDEUGermanyRobert Bayer GmbHpublished 48d agoTED (EU)
No deadline stated

By country

Dedicated pages for every market we track

ChargeTenders Pro

Free covers the archive. Pro is for the people who bid.

Free

$0/forever
  • Every tracked tender, every country
  • Search, filter and sort the whole list
  • Weekly digest email
  • Only notices published 7+ days ago
  • No CSV export
Get free alerts
Most popular

Pro

$19/month
  • New tenders the moment they're published — no 7-day delay
  • Weekly digest with the deadlines closing soon
  • Subscriber-only live feed and CSV export
  • All countries, all sources, cancel anytime
Subscribe →

One won contract pays for decades of ChargeTenders.

Questions

Where does the data come from?

Every listing is pulled from official public procurement sources: TED (the EU's Tenders Electronic Daily), UK Contracts Finder, UK Find a Tender and SAM.gov. Each row links straight to the original notice.

Why are free listings held back for 7 days?

That delay is the difference between the tiers. Free covers everything published 7 or more days ago; Pro shows each notice the day it appears, which is when there is still time to prepare a bid.

Which countries and languages are covered?

Every EU member state published through TED, plus the United Kingdom and the United States. Notices are classified in English, German, French, Spanish, Italian, Dutch, Polish and the Nordic languages.

Can I cancel Pro at any time?

Yes. Pro is billed monthly through Gumroad and you can cancel from your Gumroad account whenever you like — access runs to the end of the period you paid for.

Where can I see EV chargers bids before they close?

Every open EV chargers bids notice we track is listed with its deadline and value on the country pages and the live feed. Pro subscribers get the notice the day it publishes, so there is still time to prepare a bid.